PRIVACY POLICY

Here, we inform you about the details related to the different treatments of personal data that we make at the CLUSTER AUDIOVISUAL NAVARRA ASSOCIATION

Treatment of personal data of potential clients/costumers

Basic information for Data Protection

Responsibility: CLUSTER AUDIOVISUAL NAVARRA ASSOCIATION
Purpose: To provide the requested services, as well as the engagement in commercial communications and informative newsletter.
Legitimisation: Execution of a contract and Consent of the interested party.
Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except in case of a legal obligation.
Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the address of the person responsible for processing at info@clavna.com

 

Additional information about data protection

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Identity: CLUSTER AUDIOVISUAL NAVARRA ASSOCIATION

Mailing address: Calle Arrieta, 8-7º – 31002 Pamplona (Navarra) (Spain)

Email: info@clavna.com

 

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

In CLUSTER AUDIOVISUAL NAVARRA ASSOCIATION we treat the information provided by the interested persons in order to perform the administrative, accounting and tax management of the requested services, as well as sending our newsletter and commercial communications, including email, about our products and services.

 

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as the user does not request its deletion.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

Execution of a contract: Provision of the requested services

Consent of the interested party: Sending commercial communications and informative newsletters.

 

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

No data will be transferred to third parties, except when there is a legal obligation.

Transfers of data to third countries?

No data transfers are planned for third countries.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we at CLUSTER AUDIOVISUAL NAVARRA ASSOCIATION are treating or not personal data concerning them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that it was collected for.

In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims. Likewise, in the legally established cases, you will have the right to the portability of your personal data.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, CLUSTER AUDIOVISUAL NAVARRA ASSOCIATION will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or the defence of potential claims.

You can materially exercise your rights as follows: sending an email to info@clavna.com, or sending a letter to Calle Arrieta, 8-7º – 31002 Pamplona (Navarra) (Spain).

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In case you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a claim to the competent Data Protection Control Authority through of its website: www.agpd.es

Processing of personal data of clients/customers

Basic information for Data Protection

Responsibility: CLUSTER AUDIOVISUAL NAVARRA ASSOCIATION.
Purpose: To provide the requested services, as well as the engagement in commercial communications and informative newsletter.
Legitimisation: Execution of a contract and Legitimate interest of the responsible party.
Recipients: Public administration and financial entities.
Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the address of the person responsible for processing at info@clavna.com

 

Additional information about data protection

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Identity: CLUSTER AUDIOVISUAL NAVARRA ASSOCIATION

Mailing address: Calle Arrieta, 8-7º – 31002 Pamplona (Navarra) (Spain).

Email: info@clavna.com

 

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

In CLUSTER AUDIOVISUAL NAVARRA ASSOCIATION we treat the information provided by the interested persons in order to perform the administrative, accounting and tax management of the requested services, as well as sending our newsletter and commercial communications, including email, about our products. and services.

 

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as the user does not request its deletion, and in any case, during the stablished period of years necessary to comply with the legal obligations.

 

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

Execution of a contract: Provision of the requested services

Legitimate interest of the person responsible: Sending commercial communications and informative newsletter.

 

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The following communications of personal data are foreseen:

Tax agency, to comply, where appropriate, with the information duty established on the 347 model (annual informative declaration of operations with third parties for an amount exceeding € 3,005.06).

Financial entities, to send receipts corresponding to the services provided.

 

Transfers of data to third countries?

No data transfers are planned for third countries.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we at CLUSTER AUDIOVISUAL NAVARRA ASSOCIATION are treating or not personal data concerning them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims. Likewise, in the legally established cases, you will have the right to the portability of your personal data.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, CLUSTER AUDIOVISUAL NAVARRA ASSOCIATION will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or the defence of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights in the following way: sending an email to info@clavna.com, or a letter to Calle Arrieta, 8-7º – 31002 Pamplona (Navarra) (Spain).

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In case you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a claim to the competent Data Protection Control Authority through of its website: www.agpd.es.